Top Nav

  • Privacy Policy

    ELITE Media Group (7029977 Canada Inc.) (ELITE) knows that the personal privacy of its members, prospective customers and the visitors to its website is very important.
    By accessing or otherwise using our website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy

    The personal data of ELITE’s customers, prospective customers and website visitors is thus handled and protected with the greatest possible care in accordance with the provincial and federal laws related to personal information, in particular the Privacy Act and Electronic Documents and an Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector. ELITE is concerned about ensuring that your privacy is respected, and, to this effect, takes any questions about confidentiality very seriously, and shall also take all measures deemed appropriate for respecting the above-mentioned acts.

    E-mail services
    Providing electronic services is important to ELITE, particularly because these e-services offer customers, prospective customers and website visitors quick and convenient access to information. When you purchase or sign-up on the ELITE website, you subscribe automatically to receiving such communications as electronic newsletter and other emails, you are giving ELITE permission to use your e-mail address for sending you the newsletter and other emails such as contest, surveys and news about special offers.(Also see, unsubscribe)

    ELITE website’s use of cookies
    These are compact pieces of information stored on the hard drive of your computer. Temporary cookies contain no personal data and are intended only to make it easier for you to use the ELITE site. In offering its services, ELITE may use cookies. Once special cookies have been stored in your computer, our website can identify you each time you return to the Elite site. With this information, the site can be designed especially to meet your needs and to make our site easier to use. Even if you have switched off the use of cookies in your browser, you can still visit most of the elements in the ELITE website. You can, at any time, change the configuration of your computer to restrict or block cookies.

    What personal data does ELITE process?
    Within the framework of providing you with its services, selling you its product and services, or allowing you to contact ELITE for any other reason, ELITE records such data as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, interests and personal preferences. ELITE uses your data for providing services, and for informing you about the activities, its product and services of ELITE and its partners. One way ELITE uses your personal data for your convenience is to consider your interests and preferences and to develop new services and products. Sometimes, ELITE issues surveys or holds contests and/or competitions in which customers, prospective customers and/or visitors to the website are approached to participate.

    Unsubscribe
    If you would rather not receive any information about the activities, product and services of ELITE and ELITE partners, you can indicate this by sending a letter to this effect and providing your contact information including your email address to the ELITE Media Group Office at the following address:

    545 Delmar Ave.
    Pointe Claire, QC
    H9R 4A7